Training from the mile to the marathon.
RSS icon Email icon Home icon
  • South Carolina Road Race Rankings

    Posted on January 2nd, 2013 CoachGreg No comments
    #10 ranked runner, Karl Walsh.

    #10 ranked runner, Karl Walsh.

    Compiled by Bill Marable, SC USATF Representative

    December 9, 2012

    Men

    1. Wallace Campbell (26, Clemson)
    2. Adam Freudenthal (23, Spartanburg)
    3. Michael Banks (26, Charleston)
    4. Brandon Hudgins (25, Rock Hill)
    5. Eric Ashton (44, Columbia)
    6. Austin Steagall (19, Gaffney)
    7. Josh Cashman (24, Simpsonville)
    8. A.J. Fitzsimmons (21, Mt. Pleasant)
    9. Steve Rivard (19, Goose Creek)
    10. Karl Walsh (37, Mt. Pleasant)
    11. Jay Upchurch (34, Charleston)
    12. Brian Johnson (37, Mt. Pleasant)
    13. Jason Bryan (27, Greenville)
    14. Brett Morley (20, Landrum)
    15. Justin Bishop (31, West Columbia)
    16. Jonathan Kinsey (27, Myrtle Beach)
    17. David Huckaby (24, North Charleston)
    18. Sango Asante (18, Moncks Corner)
    19. Chas Culberson (22, Pendleton)
    20. Daniel Amick (28, Aiken)

    Women

    1. Rives Poe (35, Charleston)
    2. Jemeli Sang (24, Spartanburg)
    3. Heather Hunt (38, Sumter)
    4. Caitlin Schier (29, Charleston)
    5. Caitlin Ranson (27, Charleston)
    6. Kristi Arledge (42, Simpsonville)
    7. Kathryn Ashton (30, Columbia)
    8. Kimberly Ruck (23, Greer)
    9. Ashley Evens (24, Columbia)
    10. Dee Atkins (34, Duncan)
    11. Katherine Logemann (30, Mt. Pleasant)
    12. Brooke Grice (17, Columbia)
    13. Claudia Nunez-Lopez (22, Chapin)
    14. Meg Chieffe (24, Greenville)
    15. Amy McDonaugh (35, Irmo)
    16. Kenzie Riddle (28, Columbia)
    17. Ashley Pastore (31, Greer)
    18. Heather Brumbach (34, Columbia)
    19. Lisa Girard (20, Fountain Inn)
    20. Ginnie Freeman (37, Greenville)

    Masters Men

    1. Eric Ashton (44, Columbia)
    2. Irv Batten (49, Summerville)
    3. John Charlton (46, Columbia)
    4. Philippe Giguere (43, Simpsonville)
    5. Jim Coombes (49, Irmo)
    6. Greg Brown (44, Mt. Pleasant)
    7. Chris Giordanelli (48, Simpsonville)
    8. Marc Embler (55, North Charleston)
    9. Joe Hammond (51, Travelers Rest)
    10. Brian Welcome (41, Greenville)

    Masters Women

    1. Kristi Arledge (42, Simpsonville)
    2. Julie Seymour (43, Greenwood)
    3. Susi Smith (53, Greenville)
    4. Margaret Schmitt (40, Greenville)
    5. Catherine Hollister (43, Mt. Pleasant)
    6. Laura Boselowitz (44, Mt. Pleasant)
    7. Angela Hicks (43, Greenville)
    8. Dian Ford (57, Piedmont)
    9. Lisa Tolley (45, Seneca)
    10. Sarah Allers (52, Columbia)

    Comments are closed.